1. Home
  2. /
  3. News
  4. /
  5. News 2019-2020
  6. /
  7. Algonquin Middle School Q1...

HONOR ROLL MEMBERSHIP FOR THE FIRST MARKING PERIOD

It is a pleasure to list the 435 students who qualified for the Algonquin Honor Roll by attaining one of the following standards of scholastic achievement.

Merit Roll — Average of 88-91, with no grade below 70 and no incompletes
Honor Roll — Average of 92-95, with no grade below 70 and no incompletes
High Honor Roll — Average of 96 to 100, with no grade below 70 and no incompletes

Grade 6: High Honor Roll: Emily Aiossa, Ellen Antolick, Ayden Banker, Reese Bennett, Connar Benson, Blake Benyo, Lily Biette, Frederick Bornn, Tyler Bradley, Zachary Burch, Abigail Burgazoli, Katherine Buttaci, Natalie Carter, Collin Clemente, Isabella Clerico, Madelynn Collins, Abigail Colwill, Ethan Colwill, William Cumming, Ava Dahl, Brooke Davies, Ronald Dawson IV, Alvaro DeAndres, Anthony Decker, Katherine Dees, Cadyn Denue, Piper Dingee, Abigail Duff, Parker Dupuis, Anna Fedorowicz, Ethan Floge, Juliana French, Mark Galuski, Thomas Galvin, Vika Grovenger, Brendan Halloran, Abigail Harriman, Addison Hinman, Alyson Horan, Jonathan Houser, Sierra Iwaneczko, Natalie Jenner, Tessa Keeler, Shea Kelly, Rhett Kiehl, David Lang, Cynthia Lasher, Shayden Lee, Tessa Lindheimer, Kaylee Mieczkowski, Benicio Morelli, Faith Nailor, Aeva Nixt McClave, Schuyler Nizinkirck, Riley O’Connell, Dianna Parker, Kailey Paul, Alexander Perala, Natalie Perrotta, Sophie Perrotta, Ryan Phelan, Gianna Pietrafesa, Julia Ratigan, Casey Rizzo, Alexa Ruppe, Jeg Sansone, Emma Schwenke, Alexis Smith, Zoe Smith, Noah Sollohub, Patrick Stawowy, Eliana Taylor, Mia Thomas, Logan Toomajian, Roy Wajda

Grade 6: Honor Roll: Ava Abbott, Conor Bennett, Chase Bentz, Adalyn Berical, Brennan Blais, Wyatt Burt, Jadyn Chamberlain, Serenity Clarke, Audrey Coon, Ayden Coonrad, Clara Corbin, Luke Davidson, MacKenzie Diamond, John Doran, Peyton Eddy, Emma Fleming, Camren Gallagher, Ruby Gazoorian, William Grogan, Aidan Hebert, Amelia Hein, Ava Hennessy, Gavin Herald, Morgan Hindes, Eva Hozanovic, Michael Hughes III, Alaina Jensen, Angelina Jones, Jayden Kast, Justin Lester, Royal Mack, Natalia Mancino, Connor McCullen, Parker Mereness, Luke Michael, Kylie Mongeon, Chance Moore, Cody Morgans, Noah Myers, Jack O’Connor, Chloe Orologio, Olivia Osganian, Natalia Paradise, Dominick Pelton, Danielle Rostocki, Victoria Sanchez, Christopher Sedgwick, Kyle Shephard, Chace Sherman, Max Sibilia, Jonathan Steff, Elysia Styczynski, Lakota Taylor, Jet Warland, Jayden Wilkinson, Aubrey Wilson, Charles Wojton III, Lucas Wong

Grade 6: Merit Roll: Matthew Agro, Peyton Ashley, Dani Bovair, Lucas Brown, Madison Brown, Alaina Catlin, Benjamin Coonradt, Kilee Criscione, Kevin Daley, Dominick DiNardo, Carolyn Ducharme, Keoni Duggan, Jocelyn Fleming, Ethan Foley, Martin Gibbons III, Shea Gibson, Logan Graham, William Grimmick, Vojtech Halamek, Seth Hart, Olivia Harte, Max Headley, August Hencke Jr., Lauren Hubbard, Graycen Kermani, Angus Klimek, Cora`Lin Lachar, Mickenzie Marshall, Deaglan McKeown, Lila Meissner, Jacob Morgans, William Sandel, Madilynn Sawyer, Liliana Sleicher, Lilian Sturgis, Landon Sweeney, Brooke Thibeault, Drew Tulloch, Daniel Vargonen, Mason Wagner, Kamryn Whitaker, Carter Woods

Grade 7: High Honor Roll: Lindsay Agro, Kayleigh Ahern, Samantha Alberino, Alexis Ames, Mason Barber, Pamela Berger, Hailey Bergmann, Reese Bergmann, Marissa Bertos, Madisyn Bulson, Drew Canaday, Veronica Cardillo, Lucas Coonradt, Cooper Cox, Theodore Dangler, Carter Dee, Willow Dorr, Kaitlyn Farron, Declan Flanigan, Tayeshawn Frost, Eleanor Grimard, Madison Grusczak, Jacob Hanlon, Matthew Hoff, Catherine Hughes, Carly Hunter, Sarah Hurst, Ian Joseph, Abigail Juneau, Kaylie Koops, Paine LaBounty, Kaysie Lane, Nicholas Lubas, Hailie Lucier, Sara Ludke, Madelyn Malley, Anastazia Marcy, Jill McKinney, Sydney Meeks, Sophie Miller, Chayce Moak, Cody Morissey, Ayla Morse, Thomas Murray, Emma Padalino, Nicholas Paratore, Jacob Phelps, Ciara Pogue, Nicholas Premo, Skylar Quackenbush, Wyatt Relyea, Cecilia Rifenburgh, Eleanor Schabses, Eva Sollohub, Rachael Strickland, Delaney Swinson, Chava Thiell, Cole Thompson, Tucker Whitbeck, Jeremy Wing, Lilian Wohlleber, Bethany Zimmerman

Grade 7: Honor Roll: Kayden Amadon, Nathan Angrisano, Corey Basle, Keirsten Bonner, Brooke Bourgault, Kayla Bradley, Michael Broscko, Collin Browe, Bao Bui Nguyen, Tyler Bushey, Jack Charron, Ella Conlee, Gideon Covert, Cameron Daley, Trinity Demars, Nancy Douaihy, Olivia Durocher, Anna Finnerty, Liam Fitch, Henry Gaylord, McKenzie Gee, Elizabeth Hansen, Morgan Holohan, Mikayla Isby, Spencer Kapusta, Isabelle Kieley, Glendora Kilmer, Elijah Kreisher, Meaghan Leahey, Ayla Locci, Alexander Matice, Ava McGuirk, Gavin Mitchell, Lilly Mollitor, Cameron Parker, Anthony Polaro, Aidan Riley, Vincent Ring, Austin Rouleau, Matthew Rumenapp, Payton Santacroce, Margaret Schwenke, Jasmine Scribner, Lucca Smith, Kaleigh South, Timothy Stallmer, Delaina Stevens, Arianna Verardi, Owen Wallen, Bailey Walsh, Nathan Webster, Joshua Whitmore

Grade 7: Merit Roll: Khloe Bruce, Sophia Bushey, Maeve Clements, Loretta Colton, Tyler Cox, Anthony Damiano, Grace Dow, Isaac Erickson, Vincent Fedorowicz III, Katharina Gaboury, Melody Gallerie, Marguerite Guerrero, Sofie Harrington, Angelina Hayes, Jacob Hotaling, Lilly Jacobson, Grace Kelley, Blake Kilgallon, Keegan Lange, Clara Lownsbury, Thomas Mahar III, Alana Malone, Justin Matthews Jr., Jaylin McCoy, Rory McCue, Sophia Mercier, Nicholas Middleton, Talia Moore, Aubrey Multunas, Jack Norton, Riley Pember, Logan Petersen, Hailey Premo, Gabriel Price, Brock Remington Jr., Cassidy Schrom, Luke Smith, Piper Smith, Carter Sweet, Alexander Swinton, Cameron VanSleet

Grade 8: High Honor Roll: Zareena Ansari, Sophia Bendetti, Paige Bidwell, Thomas Biette, Kevin Clark, Cecelia Colton, Aiden Dahl, Julia Davies, Paula DeAndres, Mary DeMerchant, Christian Ducharme, Violet Dupuis, Grace Faragon, Ava Ferriero, Caitlyn French, Eleanor Garrison, Samuel Hart, Cavan Hicks, Hailey Hoen, Madisyn Locci, Mikayla Malenfant, Chistopher McLaren, Sophia Meissner, Caroline Nero, Evan O’Connor, Julia Pollock, Carson Roenfeldt, Megan Rounds, Ethan Ruppe, Margaret Scannell, Hannah Stewart, Kay Tichy

Grade 8: Honor Roll: Cristian Abate, David Allegretta, Brady Battista, Jack Behan, Isabella Bernstein, Laney Brown, Connor Byers, Sophia Carey, Christopher Chenette, Shannon Colwill, Marlee Cooke, Edwin Corbin IV, Tyler Cordero, John Culliton, Hannah Daly, Matthew Dangler, Eamon DeLair, Jack Evans, Ian Ferlito, Joseph Finelli, John Galvin, Lila Gazoorian, Katie Guyer, Grace Hanlon, Jack Hyde, Hannah Jansen, Jonah Jones, Andrew Loucks, Leah Lovell, Olivia Maddalone, David Morelli, Angela Nailor, Merrik Nalewjka, Anna Nichols, Peter Nizinkirck, Raegan O’Brien, Nathan Ortega, Christina Patanian, Andrea Porter, James Richards, Simone Schwarz-Eise, Griffin Sleicher, Benjamin Stewart, Tatiana Tune, Anna Wicks, Delphine Williams-Mitchell.

Grade 8: Merit Roll: Spencer Agan, Leah Browe, Kevin Cooper, Leo Curley IV, Connor Dee, Kayla Dette, Virgil Hayes, Rachel Hudspath, Mariah Hughes, Haylee Jansen, Benjamin Keens, Taylor Lake, Clara LaRose, Michelina Lopez, Lily Madison, Ruby Mainville-Geerholt, Kyla Martin, Ava McCoy, Molly Molitor, Justin O’Donnell, Jessica Olson, McKenna Pelech, Charles Ratigan, Ryann Russo, Takiyah Ryan, Gianna Zatorsky, Daniel Zelenke.